Movies
Sort by:
Showing 28 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
I really need to say something about this whole series?
Renard's rating:
The Godfather: Part II (1974)
Not as good as the first one, but still PRETTY DAMN GOOD
Renard's rating:
Mrs. Doubtfire (1993)
This one is my favourite when there's any festivity here in Chile.
Thank you Mega/Canal 13 for this one lol
Thank you Mega/Canal 13 for this one lol
Renard's rating:
Stephen King hates it, but just because it's superior than his book in every possible way.
Fuck you, Stephen.
Fuck you, Stephen.
Renard's rating:
Code 46 (2003)
I love the movie's setting.
Is not one of the best independent movies I've ever seen, but I always remember it.
Is not one of the best independent movies I've ever seen, but I always remember it.
Renard's rating:
Indie Game: The Movie (2012)
Braid, Super Meat Boy and FEZ.
What they have in common? they're all Indie Games, and they're all PRETTY FUCKING GOOD GAMES.
If you wanna develop games for a living I recommend this movie.
Also, fuck Phil Fish haters, FEZ is awesome.
What they have in common? they're all Indie Games, and they're all PRETTY FUCKING GOOD GAMES.
If you wanna develop games for a living I recommend this movie.
Also, fuck Phil Fish haters, FEZ is awesome.
Renard's rating:
I'm pretty surprised about this movie.
Soundtrack by Disasterpeace, and a clever horror story...
People out there: Use protection or you'll see random people trying to kill you.
Soundtrack by Disasterpeace, and a clever horror story...
People out there: Use protection or you'll see random people trying to kill you.
Renard's rating:
Is a beautiful movie... Not one of the best Tim Burton movies, but still, pretty good.
Renard's rating:
My favorite movie of ALL TIME. PERIOD.
It's a shame that I can't put an 11/10 on this one, but it deserves it.
It's a shame that I can't put an 11/10 on this one, but it deserves it.
Renard's rating:
Confessions (2010)
And this one is my favorite japanese movie, yeah, it is really, REALLY good.
Renard's rating:
All the movies I have seen (or at least, the ones that I can remember right now lol)