Movies That Didn't Meet My Expectations
Sort by:
Showing 6 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Because some of my friends liked the first Twilight I went to movie theater and watched it.
I thought it would be at least average but heell no! It was boring and stupid as fuck.
Sparkling vampires, ffuuuu-
I thought it would be at least average but heell no! It was boring and stupid as fuck.
Sparkling vampires, ffuuuu-
Hellektrostar's rating:
Blood and Chocolate (2007)
I bought the dvd because of the name. I'm not that much into werewolves but the name got me curious. Soo I watched it and at the end of the movie I felt unsatisfied. Blood and Chocolate? There was chocolate at the beginning only, blah.
Hellektrostar's rating:
People who voted for this also voted for
My top 20 Bands
Creepy Characters!
My Movies and TV Series: Listed by Genre
That boy's not right...
Wicked Books
Asian Films - Want to Watch
psycho movies
Animated Films - Want to Watch
Seen in 2011
Most Successful Movies of... Steven Soderbergh
Back
Watched In 2011
Watched in 2011
Films that were in my possession in Italy.
Neveldine/Taylor : The Filmography