Favorite movies
Sort by:
Showing 22 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
A Knight's Tale (2001)
Because Heath was my gold. And it tells a story of chasing dreams others tell you are out of your reach. If only I could change my stars.
tersanay's rating:
Wanted (2008)
Because I was so excited for it and it lived up to every one of my hopes. What can I say, I love over the top action movies where stuff blows up. I'm like a guy that way.
tersanay's rating:
10 Things I Hate About You (1999)
This one combined some of my favorite actors to retell one of the only shakespears stories I moderately like. And, being the sap I am, it still makes me cry all these years later.
tersanay's rating:
Star Trek (2009)
Because only J.J. Abrams could make Star Trek cool again. Besides, pretty boys and a pretty girl, cool explosions, and one of the funniest scenes I've ever seen in a movie. Can't wait for the next one.
tersanay's rating:
Elizabeth: The Golden Age (2007)
Queen Elizabeth is one of the most fascinating women/people in history and if she was really like this I would have gladly gone to war for her.
tersanay's rating:
Underworld (2003)
Vampires and Werewolves in an eternal struggle with Kate in leather. Amazeable.
tersanay's rating:
Lucky Number Slevin (2006)
Because it takes alot to keep me guessing and this one did.
tersanay's rating: