Best EDM of 2023 (Vocal)
Sort by:
Showing 12 items
Rating:
List Type:
Brothel- All I Wanted
I guess itโs somewhat a popular pic. However for good reason and itโs good to see Brothel getting some extra attention. Congrats its a inferno of a track.
T Mass ft. Staarz- The Void
T-Mass has been on a tear this year music wise. Worth just checking out that whole profile. The Void however is something extra special. Deep lyrically, Banger of a beat. Enough complexity to take it to the next level. Itโs just a experience to listen to.
Justin Hawkes- Heartleep
It figures that the sample of Miss the Rage would make its way to a EDM track. However to make it a love song!? That I didnโt expect. Justin another artist worth checking out in general. He had a fire track from last year too.
Fire in the Basement ft. The Fashion Show- Intertwined...
Moody dark but also sexy and borderline erotic. This is a good concept in the topic meeting the production. It is well thought out.
Metrik-Immortal
In a weird around about way. I need to thank Marshmellow for this one. He put it on a F1 Spotify playlist. My pure
Curiosity paid off. This is definitely a energy heavy track in all the right ways. Blended into a solid vocal performance.
Curiosity paid off. This is definitely a energy heavy track in all the right ways. Blended into a solid vocal performance.
Rezz ft. Shadiest, The Knocks- Blue in the face...
I think both of these acts were pushing themselves with this one. Wow this is different than I expected. It gritty, Dark, loud and rocks your head off. Add some kinky tag and you just gave me new level of respect for you all.
Haywyre- White Lie
This probably been higher if i didnโt find it so late in the year. Its just well crafted with a intriguing theme.
Kx5 ft. AR/CO- Bright Lights
Ive been putting on so much praise on the Kx5 project all year and maybe there is a little fatigue happening with putting them at 8. However by far has this album been my favorite of the year.
Nosaj Thing ft. Toro y Moi- Condition
This song was unescapable on my personal playlist. It was just so captivating. Listen to once and you will want to play it several times more to full get everything about it.
Swedish House Mafia ft. Fridayy- See the Lights...
Another one of those acts that i tend to just default into the good lists. However if they keep coming up with bangers every year what to do?
Jayceeoh ft. PB&Jay, Phil Beaudreau- Anything ...
Jayceeoh I think if peaking this year. Another artist who has been putting out nothing but fire tracks in 2023.