Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: LisaRaye McCoy

Age: 54, born 23 September 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

83 votes
People...Black Actresses (775 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
66 votes
She Walks in Beauty (111 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 13 comments
46 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
30 votes
sexy black celebrities (237 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
27 votes
Celeb..Black Actress...Entertainers..Some Modeling (395 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: McCoy was born in Chicago, Illinois, the daughter of a businessman and professional model. She is the half sister of rap artist Da Brat. McCoy attended Thornridge High School and Kenwood Academy before attending Eastern Illinois University before pursuing an acting career.She has a daughter named Kai from a previous relationship.Before acting, McCoy began her career as a model doing fashion shows in churches and high schools in her native home Chicago. She made her acting debut as the lead in Reasons, an independent film directed by Monty Ross. She also had the lead role in another film as Diamond in The Players Club, directed a ... (more)
Tags: Libra (2), Actress (1), Hottie (1), Holy Shit (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
2. Ballers (2015)
Rating:
6.5
49 Watched
3. Martin (1992)
Rating:
7.2
52 Watched
Rating:
6.3
38 Watched
Rating:
6
30 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Beauty Shop (2005)
Rating:
5.2
270 Watched
Rating:
6.7
34 Watched
Rating:
6.7
36 Watched
Rating:
6.8
32 Watched
Rating:
5.9
11 Watched




Movies directed by

1. The Promise (2012)
0 want to see
2. Skinned (2015)
0 want to see




Update feed

leandrocic87 voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"LisaRaye has 1 child:โ€ข Kai Morae"


DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Stunning Women 2 I-L (214 person items)
Smiler1 voted for 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Sexy Libra Celebrities (241 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
sexy black celebrities (237 person items)
compcua added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Who's the best Tzipporah ? (38 person items)
compcua posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

BAMF voted for 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago