Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lisa Marie Smith

Age: 51, born 5 December 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

94 votes
Outstanding Beauty out of This World (18 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 15 comments
60 votes
Ummm,...OK,.... (147 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
52 votes
Exceptional Movie Hairstyles (41 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
41 votes
The Garden State (45 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
40 votes
Beautiful Women (819 items)
list by compcua
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Lisa Marie Videos

VAMPIRA, Ed Wood (Johnny Depp)

104 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

20 votes
16 votes
14 votes
13 votes
10 votes

Description: Lisa Marie was born in Piscataway Township, New Jersey where she was raised by her father and grandparents. She studied ballet for eight years at the New Jersey Ballet and learned classical piano and moved to New York City at age 15 to study theater, dance, and music. Marie was a model for Robert Mapplethorpe and was featured in photographer Bruce Weber's ad campaign for designer Calvin Klein's Obsession perfume. Marie went on to appear briefly in Let's Get Lost, Weber's documentary on the life of jazz trumpeter Chet Baker, and had a small role in Woody Allen's film Alice. In 1989 she appeared on Malcolm McLaren's song "So ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sleepy Hollow (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4982 Watched
Rating:
6
3404 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2850 Watched
4. Ed Wood (1994)
Rating:
7.6
1988 Watched
Rating:
6.8
157 want to see




TV

Rating:
6.6
327 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

mavis410 voted for an image 1 year ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year ago

ajay voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

124 voted for 5 images 1 year, 6 months ago

steven2185 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

katia42assier added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
GUESS models (215 person items)
apu11 voted for 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

compcua added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Beautiful Women (819 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Who's the best Aurora ? (66 person items)
compcua posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
MUZE voted for 2 images 2 years, 12 months ago

steven2185 voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

chinmay5233 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

oriolu voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2000 (100 person items)
hulkargh voted for 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

heel99 voted for 5 images 3 years, 7 months ago