Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lisa Anne Loeb

Age: 53, born 11 March 1968

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

161 votes
Yes, in Fact She IS Cute! (The Original) (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 19 comments
98 votes
Beautiful with Glasses (89 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 16 comments
84 votes
Hipster-tized (88 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
65 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
45 votes
cute with my eyeglasses (47 items)
list by gabi borghi
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 6 comments

Lisa Loeb Videos

Lisa Loeb "Let's Forget About It"

48 Views

Added 9 years ago


Lisa Loeb "Taffy" Music Video

46 Views

Added 9 years ago



View all Lisa Loeb videos

Photos

11 votes
8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: American singer-songwriter and actress. She launched her career in 1994 with the song "Stay (I Missed You)", which was included in the film Reality Bites. She was the first artist to have a number one single in the United States while not signed to a recording contract. Her five studio CDs include her major label debut, the gold-selling Tails and its follow-up, the Grammy-nominated, gold-selling Firecracker. Loeb has also worked in film, television, voice-over work and children’s recordings. Loeb has appeared in two television series, Dweezil & Lisa, a weekly culinary adventure for the Food Network[3] and Numb ... (more)
Tags: Singer (10), Brunette (3), American (2), Beautiful (2), Jewish (2), Guitarist (2), Songwriter (1), Geeky Cute (1), Oy! (1), Born In 1968 (1), Voice Actress (1), Born 1968 (1), Thong (1), Pop Star (1), Usa (1), Seen Live (1), Musician (1), Actress (1), Singer-songwriter (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gossip Girl (2007)
Rating:
7
1584 Watched
2. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1239 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
4. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
909 Watched
Rating:
7.6
713 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fright Night (2011)
Rating:
6.2
636 Watched
Rating:
5.5
663 Watched
Rating:
5.9
593 Watched
Rating:
4.6
118 Watched
Rating:
4.5
31 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Firecracker (1997)
Rating:
7.6
16 own
Rating:
6.8
8 own
5. Cake & Pie (2002)
Rating:
9
7 own




Update feed

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty In Music - Vol. 3 (80 person items)

" LISA LOEBBorn: 11 March 1968Grammies: 1 1Brits: 0 0Top 10s: 1 (1) 1 (0) Stay (I Missed You) (1994) - 1 ... 6"


Onion Jack voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Duckman posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Lisa has 2 children:• Lyla Rose Loeb Hershkovitz• Emet Kuli Loeb Hershkovitz"


Smiler1 voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 years ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Favorite Songs - 1997 (24 music items)

""I Do""


Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Favorite Songs-1994 (20 music items)

""Stay""


Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Guest Stars on Gossip Girl (23 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Grammy Awards 2018 (80 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

carsdm added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 5 years ago
DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

Attmfk added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Female Singers Best List (47 person items)
Zero11 voted for 9 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

Zero11 voted for 5 images 5 years, 10 months ago