Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow

Age: 59, born 30 July 1963

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michel Stern


Lists

195 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flรก
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 19 comments
131 votes
FRIENDS - I'll be there for you... (21 items)
list by Gaby
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 39 comments
117 votes
Celebrities and their offspring (62 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
96 votes
FRIENDS - The One With The Cast (64 items)
list by Gaby
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 21 comments

Lisa Kudrow Videos

Lisa Kudrow Commencement Address 2010

170 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

18 votes
17 votes
16 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Lisa Kudrow first made her name playing Phoebe, the ditzy, New Age member of the titular close-knit pals on NBC's highly successful sitcom Friends. Since then, she has bridged the gap between television and film with undeniable success, winning particular acclaim for her role as an uptight school teacher in Don Roos' The Opposite of Sex (1998). Born in Encino, California on July 30, 1963, Kudrow earned a degree in biology from Vassar College before beginning her acting career. After college, she joined the Los Angeles improvisational group, The Groundlings, at the urging of family friend Jon Lovitz. Improv paved the way for m ... (more)
Tags: Actress (16), American (9), Female (7), Friends (5), Blue Eyes (4), Born 1963 (4), Jewish (4), The Simpsons Guest (3), SNL Host (3), Blonde (3), 1963 (2), Mom (2), Francophone (2), Brunette (2), Born In July (2), July 30 (2), Hebrew (2), Hilarious (2), Jew (2), Funny (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5715 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5331 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1824 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1398 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1098 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Easy A (2010)
Rating:
7.1
1984 Watched
2. P.S. I Love You (2007)
Rating:
6.9
1796 Watched
3. Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001)
Rating:
4.3
1367 Watched
4. Analyze This (1999)
Rating:
6.2
1255 Watched
5. Analyze That (2002)
Rating:
5.6
1034 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8
31 Watched
Rating:
7.8
16 Watched
Rating:
6.9
21 Watched




Update feed

radigast voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

moviebuff added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
MUZE voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 2 months ago

Killick voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

charlieb100 voted for 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for 4 images 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Lisa Valerie Kudrow30 July 1963Kudrow has 1 child:โ€ข Julian Murray Stern (1998);"


radigast voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 5 images 5 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for 2 images 5 months ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

charlieb100 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 1 week ago

"sweet and sexy"


Quattroporte voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for 5 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

charlieb100 posted a comment on this image 8 months ago

"gorgeous and sexy"


charlieb100 voted for an image 8 months ago

charlieb100 posted a comment on this image 8 months ago

"wow!"


charlieb100 voted for 2 images 9 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Battleax voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2198 person items)

« Prev12 3 4 Next »