Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Lisa Fonssagrives

Lisa Fonssagrives
7.4 Rating
(11 ratings)
Your Rating:

Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Lisa Birgitta Bernstone

Born: 17 May 1911 Died: 4 February 1992

Country of origin: Sweden

Height: 5' 7"

Partner: Irving Penn


Lists

38 votes
Former High Fashion Models (496 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
32 votes
Irving Penn photography (22 items)
list by Noctem
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
31 votes
Models of the '50s (22 items)
list by emberlin
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Models from Sweden (74 items)
list by emberlin
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Favorite Models (30 items)
list by pdgregg
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Lisa Fonssagrives (May 17, 1911 – February 4, 1992), born Lisa Birgitta Bernstone was a Swedish fashion model widely credited as the first supermodel.
Tags: Model (2), Supermodel (2), Photographer (1), Sculptor (1), Fashion Designer (1), Dancer (1), Born 1911 (1), Died 1992 (1), Top Model (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

franceseattle added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
List of Fav. Female Images (482 beauty items)
franceseattle added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
franceseattle posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

franceseattle voted for 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

franceseattle voted for 3 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

franceseattle added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Favorite Female Models (334 person items)
sh56 rated this 10/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Kendraatje voted for an image 3 months ago

Kendraatje added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
All-Time Favourite Models (93 person items)
coquines rated this 10/10 5 months ago
titi rated this 10/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
parryj rated this 9/10 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Kendraatje voted for 5 images 6 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Kendraatje rated this 6/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Akirah added this to a list 1 year ago
emberlin added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Models from Sweden (74 fashion items)
parryj voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

coffee-boy rated this 10/10 3 years, 1 month ago
JROCK1772 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

pdgregg added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Favorite Models (30 person items)
emberlin added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Models of the '50s (22 fashion items)