Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lisa Michelle Bonet

Age: 56, born 16 November 1967

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

151 votes
The 80 Hottest Women of the '80s (80 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 20 comments
119 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 25 comments
107 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 17 comments
102 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 80's (52 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
92 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 5 comments

Photos

26 votes
20 votes
13 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Lisa Bonet was born Lisa Michelle Bonet on November 16, 1967 in San Francisco, California but has lived most of her life in New York and Los Angeles, where she attended Reseda High School and Celluloid Actor's Studio. Lisa is the child of a Jewish mother and a black father who was a music teacher. Her parents divorced when she was young, and she began acting in commercials at the age of 11. At age 16, she landed the role of Denise Huxtable in the hit comedy series "The Cosby Show" (1984). The show made her a popular actress. In the mid '80s, she met Lenny Kravitz at a New Edition concert in Los Angeles. At the time, Le ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1707 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1715 Watched
3. Angel Heart (1987)
Rating:
7.2
712 Watched
4. Biker Boyz (2003)
Rating:
5.5
97 Watched
5. Road to Paloma (2014)
Rating:
5.8
14 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Cosby Show (1984)
Rating:
6.6
1015 Watched
2. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
897 Watched
3. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.2
816 Watched
4. Girls (2012)
Rating:
7.1
307 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

ragedansj voted for an image 3 weeks ago

flover posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

gabbanagirl voted for an image 5 months ago

jerryspring voted for 2 images 5 months ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image 1 over 200k"


cudion added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
henrik4075 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2000 (Female) (25 person items)

" Marie De Salle - High Fidelity "I think its okay if you feel horny and fucked-up at the same time. I mean, why should we be denied our basic human rights, just 'cause we messed up our relationships.""


moviebuff voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Black Women ♥ (2343 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Celebrity Recluses (160 person items)
stageactress added this to a list 1 year ago
Nepotism babies (111 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Lisa Michelle Bonet16 November 1967Bonet has 3 children:• Zoë Isabella Kravitz (1988);• Lola Iolani Momoa (2007);• Nakoa-Wolf Manakauapo Namakaeha Momoa (2008);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Lena voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Enemy of the State (1998)2- High Fidelity (2000)3- High Fidelity (1987)4- Biker Boyz (2003)5- Road to Paloma (2014)"


Kitt voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

django123 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
freddyboy posted 2 images 2 years ago

gabbanagirl voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years ago

amorginos voted for 14 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Lisa Michelle BonetAmerican Actress & Activist• African-American;• Ashkenazi Jewish; "


omnivorousrex voted for an image 3 years ago

williamm83 voted for an image 3 years ago

rollcallaction voted for an image 3 years ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Dynasti voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

zelzel voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Batman (1990's) (24 movies items)

"Selina Kyle/Catwoman!"


Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Scorpio (325 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
indianastar added this to a list 4 years ago
childhood crush (28 person items)
Richard Ayala voted for 2 images 4 years ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Afropean Lovelies (108 beauty items)

" Jewish mother and African father."


SomeBloke voted for 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »