Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Luis Lionel Andres Messi

Age: 36, born 24 June 1987

Country of origin: Argentina

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Antonella Roccuzzo


Lists

259 votes
Most Valuable Listal Players, sorted by country (44 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 138 comments
257 votes
Around the world with Listal's members (105 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years ago 122 comments
58 votes
Hate is a strong word,but I really don't like you (40 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 15 comments
44 votes
2014 FIFA World Cup (593 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Lionel Messi Videos

Lionel Messi Solo Goals

165 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Lionel Messi Dribbles and Skills Volume 3

123 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

13 votes
11 votes
11 votes
10 votes
8 votes

Description: Lionel Andrés Messi; born 24 June 1987, also known as Leo Messi, is an Argentine professional footballer who plays as a forward for MLS League club Inter Miami CF and captains the Argentina national team. Widely regarded as one of the greatest players of all time, Messi has won a record seven Ballon d'Or awards, a record six European Golden Shoes, and in 2020 was named to the Ballon d'Or Dream Team. Until leaving the club in 2021, he had spent his entire professional career with Barcelona, where he won a club-record 35 trophies, including 10 La Liga titles, seven Copa del Rey titles and four UEFA Champions Leagues. With his ... (more)
Tags: Goat (12), Amazing (7), Argentinian (7), Born 1987 (6), Handsome (5), Fantastic (4), Footballer (4), Incredible (4), Overrated (3), Argentine (3), Football Player (3), Lovely (3), Great Smile (3), 1987 (2), Dwarf (2), Nice (2), Spectacular (2), Born In 1987 (2), Beautiful Hair (2), Born In June (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.3
88 Watched
Rating:
7.6
65 Watched
Rating:
7.8
62 Watched
Rating:
8.3
56 Watched
Rating:
8.7
32 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
28 Watched
Rating:
9.6
19 Watched
3. Messi (2014)
Rating:
8.8
15 Watched
Rating:
2.2
12 Watched
Rating:
7.8
9 Watched




Update feed

Milena posted 3 images 1 week, 5 days ago

Agentenhk added this to a list 1 month ago
Milena posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

sister2sister voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

tatemcr voted for 4 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

tatemcr voted for 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

tatemcr 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Arizona posted 3 images 3 months ago

jamiejj1009 3 months ago
nacho020702 3 months, 1 week ago
jessiejane 3 months, 2 weeks ago
bellagracexo 3 months, 4 weeks ago
slaark 3 months, 4 weeks ago
xhu 4 months ago
astruaad 4 months ago
orandodaniel 4 months ago
henrywooders 4 months, 1 week ago
loganjj 4 months, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 5 months ago

emilyhickman 5 months ago
madwoman voted for 3 images 5 months ago

ahmazing voted for an image 5 months ago

ohhhpints 5 months, 1 week ago
sharingcaring posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

cameraman101 5 months, 2 weeks ago
pebbles21 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Mick Muff added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
My Fave Footballers (46 person items)
Mick Muff 5 months, 2 weeks ago
amieefacer 5 months, 3 weeks ago
tiamari 5 months, 3 weeks ago
angel22 5 months, 3 weeks ago
melikeakkus7 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

melikeakkus7 5 months, 3 weeks ago
boshington 5 months, 4 weeks ago
potno 6 months ago
dianbahtiar posted 2 images 6 months ago

dailynail 6 months ago
themasterbate 6 months ago
dodo1010 6 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »