Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Angiolino Giuseppe Pasquale Ventura

Born: 14 July 1919 Died: 22 October 1987

Country of origin: Italy

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Odette Lecomte


Lists

74 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
66 votes
My Favorite Actors (344 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
52 votes
Caricatures of Film Actors (14 items)
list by Rath
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
41 votes
Badass actors (101 items)
list by Sindidunian
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
37 votes
Influentials (64 items)
list by Rath
Published 12 years ago 5 comments

Lino Ventura Videos

Lino Ventura. Portrait. Ses films

52 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Lino Ventura (1919-1987) was an Italian-French actor. He was born in Parma, Northern Italy, as Angiolino Joseph Pascal Ventura. His parents were Giovanni Ventura and Luisa Borrini. He died in Saint-Cloud, Paris, France.
Tags: Actor (27), French (3), Male (3), Born 1919 (3), Italian (2), Died 1987 (2), European (1), France (1), Italy (1), Deceased (1), Francophone (1), Film Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Army of Shadows (1969)
Rating:
8.3
202 Watched
Rating:
7.9
208 Watched
Rating:
7.3
77 Watched
Rating:
8
53 Watched
Rating:
7.2
59 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.9
10 Watched
Rating:
9.8
8 Watched
Rating:
9.9
7 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
Rating:
8
3 want to see




Update feed

apo55a posted a comment on this image 1 year, 11 months ago

"Living very poorly with her mother in Italy, she settled in Paris and worked as a cleaner for wealthy individuals. Lino became a wrestler (Greek-Roman wrestling), European champion in 1950; then the A"


apo55a voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Linda Richter added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
jazzybop voted for 12 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago

milica added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
My Favorite Actors (344 person items)
rickterenzi voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for 13 images [View All] 7 years, 8 months ago

MacGuffin voted for 20 images [View All] 7 years, 8 months ago

MacGuffin posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago