Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Linnea Barbara Quigley

Age: 63, born 27 May 1958

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

88 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 26 comments
42 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (436 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
24 votes
Chicks & Chainsaws (14 items)
list by Hexenkult
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
8 votes
Hottest Scream Queens (12 items)
list by Arch Vile
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
RP: Walken Saga (23 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Linnea Quigley Videos

Linnea Quigley's Horror Workout: Cheesecake!

163 Views

Added 11 years ago


Linnea Quigley Works Out

149 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Linnea Barbara Quigley is an American actress, film producer, model, singer, and author. She is best known as a B movie actress and is often referred to as a "scream queen" due to her frequent appearances in low-budget horror films during the 1980s and 1990s. Born in Davenport, Iowa, Quigley first pursued her career in the late 1970s shortly after moving to Los Angeles. While working at Jack LaLanne's health spa, she was encouraged by her friends to try modeling and also began taking acting and guitar-playing classes. After appearing as an extra in various films, Quigley got her first acting role in the Charles Band-pr ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
694 Watched
Rating:
7.3
593 Watched
Rating:
5.9
170 Watched
4. Phantoms (1998)
Rating:
4.8
178 Watched
Rating:
7.2
108 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Simon & Simon (1981)
Rating:
6.8
76 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
Rating:
9.3
3 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Books




Update feed

onclelapin voted for an image 9 hours, 13 minutes ago
onclelapin posted a image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago
WendyLorene voted for an image 9 months ago
Minerva13 posted 33 images [View All] 9 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 13 images [View All] 9 months ago

Henny voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Monstermaster added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Dreamworld Characters (49 person items)

"The second of the spellcaster sisters."


dvirgueza added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Planet Hot (2083 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 2 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

hulkargh posted a comment on this image 3 years, 6 months ago

"Maybe i'd like to be bitten..."


coffee-boy posted 30 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 5 images 4 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 2 images 5 years ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Love To Be Them (69 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
I'd Love To Be These Women. (52 person items)
mpfau64 voted for 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Female Celebrity Harem. (85 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Celebrities I Wish To Meet (29 person items)