Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lindsay Carole Ellis

Age: 37, born 24 November 1984

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

13 votes
Sex Symbols Around the World (656 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Who I would keep as a pet :3 (27 items)
list by GroovyFairy
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
People I Would Hire For A Musical (114 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 5 years, 10 months ago
4 votes
My Comedic Heroes (83 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lindsay Ellis was born on November 24, 1984 in Johnson City, Tennessee, USA as Lindsay Carole Ellis. She is a producer and actress, known for The Nostalgia Chick (2008), Nostalgia Critic (2007) and Kickassia (2010). PETA really is like that promiscuous girl from drama class; always doing weird sexual shit to get attention. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1467 Watched
Rating:
6.8
109 Watched
Rating:
6.2
25 Watched
Rating:
7
21 Watched
Rating:
8.2
15 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
109 Watched
Rating:
6.2
25 Watched
Rating:
8.2
15 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
37 Watched
Rating:
5
24 Watched
Rating:
5.4
21 Watched
4. The A-Word (2010)
0 want to see
5. Why is Cats? (2020)
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
6.2
25 Watched
0 want to see




Movies directed by

1. The A-Word (2010)
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. The A-Word (2010)
0 want to see




Update feed

Bonecrusher voted for 5 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for 2 images 9 months ago

EVC posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

rewster rated this 7/10 1 year, 5 months ago
DuckNation rated this 6/10 1 year, 9 months ago
indianastar added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
I would marry her (30 person items)
onclelapin posted 2 images 2 years ago

pandabear93 rated this 6/10 2 years ago
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

CoolNameGuy91 added this to list 2 years, 5 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 6 months ago
lucyclayton rated this 10/10 3 years ago
Exclusive posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

cameron q rated this 10/10 4 years, 1 month ago
Director Black rated this 9/10 5 years, 3 months ago
moviebuff added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago