Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Linda Marie Ronstadt

Age: 75, born 15 July 1946

Country of origin: United States


Lists

157 votes
Homer and the Simpsons Band (57 items)
list by Rafa
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 26 comments
107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
86 votes
All Time Hottest Women (99 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 17 comments
51 votes
Women Crucial to Rock n Roll History (29 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 6 comments

Linda Ronstadt Videos

Linda Ronstadt - Long Long Time

105 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Linda Ronstadt - You're No Good

45 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

10 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Linda Marie Ronstadt is an American popular music recording artist. She has earned eleven Grammy Awards, two Academy of Country Music awards, an Emmy Award, an ALMA Award
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5666 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
3. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1062 Watched
4. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
868 Watched
Rating:
5.9
370 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1068 Watched
Rating:
6.5
39 Watched
Rating:
6.6
21 want to see
Rating:
8.1
23 Watched
Rating:
8.9
14 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5 own
2. Trio (1990)
Rating:
8
7 own
Rating:
8
2 want this
Rating:
8
7 own




Update feed

Look Left voted for an image 2 months ago
looksharp voted for an image 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Greatest Female Singers (100 person items)

"► ► ► 42 ◄ ◄ ◄POINTSLINDA RONSTADT You're No Good (1974) When Will I Be Loved (1975) Blue Bayou (1977) Somewhere Out There (1986) Don't Know Much (1989)"


Onion Jack added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"CLASS OF 2014PERFORMERSLINDA RONSTADT● ROCK ● POP ● FOLK ● COUNTRY ● LATIN ●LINDA MARIA RONSTADT Born: 15 July 1948 RIAA CERTIFICATIONS- = SINGLES = -► Gold: 2 - Platinum: 1 ◄- = STUDIO ALBUMS = - ► Gold: 3 - Platinum: 6 - Multi-Platinum: 6 ◄KEY SONGSBlue Bayou (1977)- certified Platinum by the RIAASomewhere Out There (1986) - with James Ingram- certified Gold by the RIAADon't Know Much (1989) - with Aaron Neville- certified Gold by the RIAA"


Onion Jack added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 1 (100 person items)

" LINDA MARIE RONSTADTBorn: 15 July 1946Grammies: 11 16Top 10s: 10 (1) 2 (0) You're No Good (1975) - 1When Will I Be Loved (1975) - 2Heatwave (1975) - 5Blue Bayou (1977) - 3It's So Easy (1977) - 5Ooh Baby Baby (1978) - 7How Do I Make You (1980) - 10Hurt So Bad (1980) - 8Don't Know Much (1989) - 2 ... 2Somewhere Out There (1986) - 2 ... 8"


L90 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Female Music Artists (430 person items)

"Linda Maria Ronstadt15 July 1946• 28 Albuns Released;• 63 Singles Released;• 13 Colaborations;• 14 Wins & 18 Nominations;Genres: Rock, Pop, Folk, Country & Latin;Instruments: Vocals & Guitar;"


124 voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

apo55a posted a video 1 year, 7 months ago
apo55a posted a video 1 year, 7 months ago
apo55a posted a comment on this image 1 year, 7 months ago

"This is my favorite photo of Linda, as I discovered it on the first album I bought of her."


apo55a posted a comment on this image 1 year, 7 months ago

"I love Linda her voice and talent since "Blue Bayou" (song of Roy Orbison) when I discovered it in a "jukebox" in my favorite "café" I then bought my first album from her, there was also "It's so eas"


apo55a voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Duckman posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

124 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

django123 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

django123 posted a video 2 years, 4 months ago
Scott Newman added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
LRDVDR voted for 4 images 2 years, 9 months ago

damocles voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

shanadee voted for an image 4 years ago

shanadee voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

django123 voted for 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

francepaulette posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

WiscMisc posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

WiscMisc voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
MawkishlyMimi added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
django123 voted for 4 images 4 years, 5 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 4 images 4 years, 5 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »