Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Linda Melson Harrison

Age: 75, born 24 July 1945

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

100 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
86 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 1 year ago 19 comments
81 votes
Sexy Sci-Fi Costumes (20 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 18 comments
51 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
50 votes
The Old Line State (24 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

Linda Harrison Videos

Linda Harrison Tribute

137 Views

Added 7 years ago


Interview with Linda Harrison Part 1

25 Views

Added 1 year ago


Interview with Linda Harrison Part 2

19 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

18 votes
15 votes
13 votes
13 votes
12 votes

Description: American television and film actress, and director and producer, who is internationally known for her role as Nova, Charlton Heston's mute mate in the science fiction film classic Planet of the Apes (1968) and the first sequel, Beneath the Planet of the Apes; she also had a cameo in Tim Burton's 2001 remake of the original. She was a regular cast member of the 1969โ€“70 NBC television series Bracken's World. She was the second wife of film producer Richard D. Zanuck (Jaws, Cocoon, Driving Miss Daisy, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory); her youngest son is producer Dean Zanuck (Road to Perdition, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory ... (more)
Tags: Actress (6), American (3), Brunette (2), Born 1945 (2), Pretty (1), Beautiful (1), Planet Of The Apes (1), Film Actress (1), Born In July (1), July 24 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
2860 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1522 Watched
3. Cocoon (1985)
Rating:
6.2
897 Watched
Rating:
5.9
326 Watched
Rating:
5.4
224 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
616 Watched
Rating:
8.1
80 Watched
Rating:
7.5
28 Watched
Rating:
7
13 Watched
5. Switch (1975)
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched




Update feed

emerica voted for an image 1 month ago

joseph voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

joseph added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
SciFi Beauties (138 person items)
Clarabowlover voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 12 months ago

geojones100 added this to a list 1 year ago
Kendraatje voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

DuckNation voted for 18 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

tijtij voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

browser posted a video 1 year, 10 months ago
browser posted a video 1 year, 10 months ago
Peco added this to a list 2 years ago
Estadounidenses (610 beauty items)
Dave posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Dave voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Troncha Todo voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Dave posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 33 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

shotswerefired voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
irishblue voted for 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Babes of Batman (113 person items)