Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Lillian Hellman

Stats

Birth Name: Lillian Florence Hellman

Born: 20 June 1905 Died: 30 June 1984

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Dashiell Hammett


Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Lillian Hellman was an American author of plays, screenplays and memoirs, including "The Children's Hour" and "The Little Foxes". Known for her activist work and left-wing politics, she was famous as the longtime lover and live-in partner of mystery writer Dashiell Hammett.
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
220 Watched
2. The Chase (1966)
Rating:
7
104 Watched
Rating:
6.6
80 Watched
Rating:
7.8
79 Watched
Rating:
7.6
75 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched
Rating:
8.1
21 Watched
Rating:
8.8
17 Watched
Rating:
7.6
9 Watched
Rating:
8.7
2 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.6
80 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Books




TV written by

Rating:
9
3 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

sh56 6 years, 10 months ago