Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Dashiell Hammett

Stats

Birth Name: Samuel Dashiell Hammett

Born: 27 May 1894 Died: 10 January 1961

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Josephine Dolan


Lists

17 votes
Most read authors (38 items)
list by Kester
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
2 votes
Deaths through alcohol: writers (4 items)
list by nusch
Published 11 months, 2 weeks ago
1 votes
Match Authors (82 items)
list by ccc25
Published 5 years, 4 months ago

Photos


Tags: Detective (1), Screenwriter (1), Novelist (1), Pulp Fiction (1), Writer (1), Died 1961 (1), Born 1894 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
954 Watched
Rating:
7.7
803 Watched
Rating:
7.8
234 Watched
Rating:
7.7
90 Watched
Rating:
5.3
80 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
22 own
2. Red Harvest (1989)
Rating:
7.9
8 own
3. The Thin Man (1989)
Rating:
9
3 own
4. The Glass Key (1989)
Rating:
7.8
3 own
Rating:
5
2 want this




TV written by

Rating:
7.2
8 Watched
Rating:
10
2 want to see
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nusch added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago