Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lillian Diana de Guiche

Born: 14 October 1893 Died: 27 February 1993

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

129 votes
Amazingly big eyes (59 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 14 years ago 21 comments
109 votes
Best perfomances in cinema (89 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
102 votes
Hollywood's Golden Age (54 items)
list by Karolina
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
70 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 20s, 30s (32 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 4 comments

Lillian Gish Videos

Lillian Gish (Biography)

121 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Lillian Gish

90 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Lillian Gish (Reprise)

75 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

18 votes
14 votes
13 votes
12 votes
10 votes

Lillian Diana Gish was an American stage, screen and television actress whose film acting career spanned 75 years, from 1912 to 1987. She was called "The First Lady of American Cinema"
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
691 Watched
Rating:
6.3
354 Watched
3. Intolerance (1916)
Rating:
7.9
252 Watched
Rating:
7.7
184 Watched
5. The Wind (1928)
Rating:
8.1
98 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
301 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
Rating:
7.5
112 Watched
Rating:
8.5
35 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
7
2 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
8
2 want to see




Books

Rating:
8
0 want this
Rating:
8
1 own




Update feed

sbrooks voted for 14 images [View All] 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
sbrooks voted for 11 images [View All] 3 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

mountaintab voted for 4 images 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Childless women (165 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" LILLIAN DIANA GISHBorn: 14 October 1893Movies: 1912-1987Died: 27 February 1993"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

swedart added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Truly beautiful women (114 beauty items)
PulpRoman voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
PHOTOS | Edward Steichen (10 person items)
buddhaj added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actresses - G (35 person items)
Clarabowlover voted for 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

swedart added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Beauties (74 person items)
Pajenriq Pajenriq voted for an image 3 years, 12 months ago

Wetzneer posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

Wetzneer posted a video 4 years, 2 months ago
Henny voted for 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago

JNTA1234 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

El Zorro voted for 4 images 5 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago

Arabella voted for 9 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »