Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wladziu Valentino Liberace

Born: 16 May 1919 Died: 4 February 1987

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Cary James


Lists

105 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
95 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1867 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
59 votes
Famous Satanists (8 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 22 comments
31 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
11 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 8 years, 11 months ago

Liberace Videos

1969 Liberace Show Boogie Woogie

81 Views

Added 11 years ago


A YOUNG LIBERACE in the 40's

69 Views

Added 11 years ago


Liberace plays Malaguena

44 Views

Added 11 years ago



View all Liberace videos

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Liberace was a famous American entertainer and pianist of Polish and Italian descent.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
2. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1076 Watched
3. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
627 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
884 Watched
2. Lucky (2017)
Rating:
7.9
85 Watched
Rating:
7.4
28 Watched
Rating:
7.1
24 Watched
5. WrestleMania (1985)
Rating:
6
14 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1867 person items)
SA-512 posted 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years ago

SA-512 posted 30 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Famous Figures: Midwest (31 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

browser posted 4 images 7 years, 5 months ago

browser voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
sasha25 added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Celebrity trivia (84 person items)

"Closed his concerts with the song "I'll Be Seeing You"."


Brian G added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Stars on TV Guide (72 person items)