Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: LIANA ORFEI

Age: 81, born 6 June 1937

Country of origin: Italy


Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: LIANA ORFEI: (Born 6 June 1937) is an Italian actress and circus artist. She appeared in 37 films between 1959 and 1971. Born in San Giovanni in Persiceto, Bologna, daughter and nephew of famous circus artists, since her childhood Orfei started her engagement in activities typical of the sector such as being a clown, a horsewoman and even a tamer of wild beasts. Her film career began in the late 1950s, when she played some secondary roles in several films of adventure and peplum genre and in some comedies. In a short time she landed more significant productions and roles, working with directors such as Ettore Scola, Mar ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
705 Watched
Rating:
7.3
33 Watched
Rating:
6
15 want to see
Rating:
6.8
8 want to see
5. Casanova '70 (1965)
Rating:
6.5
9 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.3
30 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

powerking14 voted for 9 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Viro voted for an image 6 months ago

Marboruc posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Marboruc posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

TrekMedic posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

FLAVIUS voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago