Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Liam Keith Hemsworth

Age: 34, born 13 January 1990

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Gabriella Brooks


Lists

245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 68 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 44 comments
80 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
76 votes
your smile is killing me; (27 items)
list by walsh
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
68 votes
Born in 1990 (15 items)
list by Elnis
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 16 comments

Liam Hemsworth Videos



Photos

15 votes
14 votes
12 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Liam Hemsworth (born 13 January 1990) was born in Australia. He's known for his roles as Josh Taylor in the soap opera Neighbours and as "Marcus" on the children's television series The Elephant Princess. He appeared in the American film The Last Song, released on March 31, 2010. Prior to becoming an actor, Hemsworth laid floors for six months. He began to seriously consider following his elder brothers' footsteps and become an actor in high school, when he took on an agent. He attended his first audition at the age of sixteen and began his career in 2007 with guest spots on the shows Home and Away and McLeod's Daught ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
2855 Watched
Rating:
7
1648 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1377 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1084 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1002 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
6
389 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Star Trek Kelvin Timeline (2019-2026) (20 movies items)

"George Kirk!"


alison15 added this to a list 2 weeks, 6 days ago
sharingcaring posted a image 6 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Emi posted 9 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Nusch added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 person items)

"Between Miley Cyrus and Woody Harrelson, Hemsworth had a lot of close people in his life who are vegan. He told Men's Fitness, "I have a lot of friends who are vegan. Woody Harrelson was actually one of the original reasons I became vegan, because he's been vegan for, I don't know, 30 years or something. So, with the facts I was gathering, and then just how I was physically feeling, I felt like I had to do something different.""


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

AGNTtx106 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Vegetarians & Vegans (124 person items)

"He told Men's Fitness, "I have a lot of friends who are vegan. Woody Harrelson was actually one of the original reasons I became vegan, because he's been vegan for, I don't know, 30 years or something. So, with the facts I was gathering, and then just how I was physically feeling, I felt like I had to do something different.""


A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Liam HemsworthAustralian Actorโ€ข Dutch;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข English;โ€ข German;โ€ข Scottish; "


angy91 voted for 52 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Bene posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
jrf001 posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

smithger added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Handsome Actors under 35 (29 person items)
smithger added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
SEXY ACTORS (19 person items)
breri added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
HOT ACTORS (39 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Rachel added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Sexiest Men (664 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Australian Actors (26 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Faces: Oceania (77 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities Who Married Their Co-Stars (93 person items)

"Liam Hemsworth and Miley Cyrus Began dating in 2009, Married in 2018 (Met on the set of movie 'The Last Song') "


Eli Graminova posted 12 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

jrf001 posted 3 images 6 years, 3 months ago

youhitt added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Young Hot Celebrities (40 beauty items)
jrf001 posted 10 images [View All] 6 years, 11 months ago

minak34 voted for 2 images 7 years, 2 months ago

chloe51 posted 2 images 7 years, 4 months ago

tobsx90 posted 7 images [View All] 7 years, 5 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Boyfriend in My Dream (16 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 3 images 7 years, 5 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 7 months ago

xtainted added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago

« Prev12 Next »