Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gong Li (ๅทฉไฟ)

Age: 58, born 31 December 1965

Country of origin: China

Currently Residing In: France

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jean Michel Jarre


Lists

225 votes
Chinese Beauty*Updated* (64 items)
list by lydia
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 35 comments
114 votes
Asian Actresses -catalog- (60 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 19 comments
86 votes
Rainy day people *updated 2014* (66 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 16 comments

View all Li Gong lists

Li Gong Videos

L'Oreal Gong Li

276 Views

Added 9 years ago



View all Li Gong videos

Photos

35 votes
34 votes
23 votes
18 votes
18 votes

Description: Gong Li (born 31 December 1965) is a Chinese film actress. Gong first came into international prominence through close collaboration with Chinese director Zhang Yimou and is credited with helping to bring Chinese cinema to Europe and the United States.[1] She has twice been awarded the Golden Rooster and the Hundred Flowers Awards as well as the Berlinale Camera, Cannes Festival Trophy, National Board of Review, New York Film Critics Circle Award, and Volpi Cup. She married Singaporean businessman Ooi Hoe Soeng in 1996, and became a Singaporean citizen in 2008. On 28 June 2010, Gong's agent confirmed that Gong Li and her husb ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2171 Watched
2. Hannibal Rising (2007)
Rating:
6.1
1107 Watched
3. Miami Vice (2006)
Rating:
5.7
908 Watched
4. 2046 (2004)
Rating:
7.5
643 Watched
Rating:
6.8
476 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
58 Watched
Rating:
8.1
38 Watched
Rating:
8.7
11 Watched
Rating:
8.8
8 Watched
Rating:
8.7
9 Watched




Update feed

davidtt voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

kyleslittlewor added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Chinese Beauty*Updated* (64 person items)

"Actress Birth Name: Gong Li (ๅทฉไฟ) Age: 49, born 31 December 1965 Height: 5' 7" Relationship Status: Married Partner: Ooi Wei Ming"


ROADKILL41 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
B205 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

fatjo voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

pypy voted for an image 8 months ago

Agirl voted for 3 images 8 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 11 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2006 (Female) (25 person items)

" Isabella - Miami Vice "Time is luck." "


noname2000 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

poluza112 voted for 123 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Asie voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

sara added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
A.M.A posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

ressan voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

psow voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

wittgenstein voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

sara posted 35 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Bo Na voted for 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

๊น€์ˆ˜ํ˜„ voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

argentango posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

argentango posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 48 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

๊น€์ˆ˜ํ˜„ voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

donpa voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

dume2a posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Capricorn (336 person items)
Henny voted for 5 images 3 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »