Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lewis Niles Black

Age: 75, born 30 August 1948

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

38 votes
Famous people who light Hanukkah candles (90 items)
list by nehocb
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
28 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Always puts a smile on my face (20 items)
list by Aaron M.
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
My Top Favorite Stand-up Comedians (17 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Lewis Black Videos

Lewis Black Commencement Speech UCSD 2013

88 Views

Added 10 years ago


Creationism by Lewis Black

49 Views

Added 9 years ago


Lewis Black - The Old Testament

46 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lewis Niles Black (born August 30, 1948) is an American comedian, author, playwright, social critic and actor. He is known for his angry face, comedy style, which often includes simulating a mental breakdown, or an increasingly angry rant, ridiculing history, politics, religion, trends and cultural phenomena. He hosted the Comedy Central series Lewis Black's Root of All Evil, and makes regular appearances on The Daily Show with Jon Stewart delivering his โ€œBack in Blackโ€ commentary segment. When not on the road performing, he resides in Manhattan. He also maintains a residence in Chapel Hill, N.C. He is currently the spokesma ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3187 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2534 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1140 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Inside Out (2015)
Rating:
7.4
1531 Watched
Rating:
7.5
966 Watched
3. Accepted (2006)
Rating:
5.9
877 Watched
Rating:
7.7
712 Watched
Rating:
5.6
443 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
9 own
Rating:
7
8 own
Rating:
8
5 own
5. The White Album (2000)
Rating:
8
5 own




TV written by

Rating:
7.8
26 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3 own
Rating:
5.3
4 own
Rating:
9.5
4 own
1 own
1 own




Movies written by




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
The Black Cauldron Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Doli!"


cekadidas added this to a list 5 years ago
PCA added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Comediantes/comedians. (66 funny items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago