Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Levardis Robert Martyn Burton Jr.

Age: 65, born 16 February 1957

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
29 votes
Celebrities' favourite books (70 items)
list by Nusch
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
15 votes
Black Movie Stars (123 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Directed by Michael Mann (140 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

LeVar Burton Videos

LeVar Burton on Conan (1997-01-28)

52 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Levardis Robert Martyn Burton Jr., professionally known as LeVar Burton, is an American actor, presenter, director, and author. He is best known for his roles as the young Kunta Kinte in the 1977 award-winning ABC television miniseries Roots, Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge in Star Trek: The Next Generation, and as the host of the long-running PBS children's series Reading Rainbow. He has also directed a number of television episodes.
Tags: Star Trek (7), Actor (6), Star Trek Movies (3), Star Trek TNG (3), Black (2), Male (2), Director (2), Reading Rainbow (2), American (1), Storyteller (1), Roots (1), Born 1957 (1), German Born (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4306 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3148 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1320 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1146 Watched
5. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
921 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2072 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1146 Watched
Rating:
7
607 Watched
Rating:
6.7
634 Watched
Rating:
6.6
418 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
768 Watched
2. Ali (2001)
Rating:
6.5
669 Watched
Rating:
6.4
609 Watched
Rating:
6
552 Watched
Rating:
6.1
480 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
12 Watched
2. Reach for Me (2008)
Rating:
7
3 Watched
3. The Raven (1997)
Rating:
10
1 Watched
4. Timeless (1998)
Rating:
10
1 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Books

1 own




Update feed

william maxey 83 voted for an image 10 months ago

omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
DuckNation added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
My Favorite Star Trek Characters (30 person items)

" Character: Geordi La Forge "


browser posted a video 6 years, 6 months ago
browser posted 3 images 6 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago