Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leonor Elizabeth Ceballos Watling

Age: 47, born 28 July 1975

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jorge Drexler


Lists

275 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 16 comments
105 votes
Moist (94 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
103 votes
The Art of Beautiful Actresses (26 items)
list by geojones100
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
97 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 19 comments
89 votes
Miss Audrey's look-alike (11 items)
list by pinupocket
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 33 comments

Leonor Watling Videos



Photos

70 votes
44 votes
40 votes
40 votes
40 votes

Description: Spanish film actress and singer. Watling was born in Madrid, Spain. In 1998, she was nominated for a Goya award for her role in La hora de los valientes, and was named as one of European films 'Shooting Stars' by European Film Promotion in 1999. In 2002, she was nominated again for a Goya for her role in A mi madre le gustan las mujeres. Watling dubbed Anne Hathaway as the voice of "Red Pucket" (Little Red Riding Hood) in Hoodwinked (2005). She also took part in The Oxford Murders, alongside Elijah Wood and John Hurt. She combines film performances with her work with the band Marlango, in which she is vocalist and sing ... (more)
Tags: Spanish (6), Actress (6), Brunette (3), Beautiful (2), Singer (2), Musician (1), Female (1), Sweet (1), 1975 (1), European (1), Born 1975 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1975 (1), Bangs (1), Born In July (1), July 28 (1), 1.60 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
974 Watched
2. Talk to Her (2002)
Rating:
7.8
1009 Watched
3. Bad Education (2004)
Rating:
7.5
935 Watched
Rating:
7.3
366 Watched
Rating:
6.1
252 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
11 Watched
Rating:
8.1
9 Watched
Rating:
7.1
9 Watched
Rating:
8.1
6 Watched
Rating:
8.5
5 Watched




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 days, 2 hours ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago
nand voted for 8 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
fuskator voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

tarekmostafa voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 5 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

joeauthor voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
oldman voted for an image 7 months ago

Doc Octa voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

emerica voted for an image 8 months ago

ressan posted 7 images [View All] 8 months, 4 weeks ago

rico650 added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
rico650 added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
124 voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

ressan posted 9 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

jomi05 posted 3 images 12 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 year ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
apo55a voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

emerica voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Agirl voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

steve1955 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

emerica voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 5 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »