Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leonard Whiting

Age: 71, born 30 June 1950

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lynn Presser


Lists

29 votes
most beautiful couples; (34 items)
list by walsh
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
16 votes
A Particularly Fine Vintage (84 items)
list by Alice Liddell
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
15 votes
80 beautiful british boys by NIKI (80 items)
list by ria2u
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
My Hottest Men In Entertainment List 2016 (373 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
Fight Club (1969) (5 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Leonard Whiting (born June 30, 1950 in London, England) is a British actor who starred as Romeo in the 1968 Zeffirelli film version of Romeo and Juliet opposite Olivia Hussey's Juliet, a role which earned him the Golden Globe Award for New Star Of The Year - Actor. Whiting was born in the Wood Green area of London, England, the only son of Arthur Leonard Whiting and Peggy Joyce O'Sullivan. He has English, Irish and some Romani/Gypsy ancestry. Whiting attended the St. Richard of Chichester School, Camden and graduated just a week or two before beginning work on Romeo and Juliet (1968). Whiting was spotted by an agent at a r ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Actor (1), Born 1950 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
507 Watched
Rating:
7
59 Watched
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
78 Watched
Rating:
8.6
23 Watched
Rating:
8.3
13 Watched
4. Love Story (1963)
0 want to see




Update feed

Kandi voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

powerking14 voted for 20 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

JaimeLeah voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

kathy posted 27 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

kathy voted for 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

sara posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

Marboruc posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Marboruc posted 2 images 4 years ago

chloe51 voted for an image 4 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Fight Club (1969) (5 movies items)

"Angel Face!"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
walsh posted 9 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago