Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leo John Genn

Born: 9 August 1905 Died: 26 January 1978

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Leopold John "Leo" Genn (9 August 1905 โ€“ 26 January 1978) was an English actor and barrister. He is perhaps best known for his role as Petronius in the 1951 film "Quo Vadis", which earned him an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor nomination.
Tags: Born 1905 (1), World War II Veteran (1), Veteran (1), Military (1), Soldier (1), Army (1), English (1), Actor (1), Supporting Actor (1), Died Aged 72 (1), Died 1978 (1), British (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), 1950s (1), 1960s (1), 1970s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Longest Day (1962)
Rating:
7.6
289 Watched
2. Moby Dick (1956)
Rating:
7.2
176 Watched
3. Quo Vadis (1951)
Rating:
6.6
125 Watched
4. Henry V (1945)
Rating:
7
96 Watched
5. The Snake Pit (1948)
Rating:
7.7
75 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Persuaders! (1971)
Rating:
7.6
60 Watched
Rating:
7.8
18 Watched
Rating:
9.5
3 want to see
5. Omnibus (1952)
Rating:
8.5
4 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 5 months ago

browser posted 2 images 11 months ago