Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lena Mary Headey

Age: 50, born 3 October 1973

Country of origin: Bermuda

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marc Menchaca


Lists

346 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 week, 5 days ago 47 comments
157 votes
she could kick your ass (56 items)
list by wildflower
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 26 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 35 comments
130 votes
Portraits by Rankin (72 items)
list by Lia
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
129 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 10 comments

Lena Headey Videos

The Making of 300 - Lena Headey

392 Views

Added 12 years ago


Imagine Me & You Lena Headey Interview

237 Views

Added 12 years ago


Lena Headey on The Late Late Show

210 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

76 votes
68 votes
61 votes
61 votes
51 votes

Description: Lena Headey [born: Lena Mary Headey on October 3, 1973 in Hamilton, Bermuda] is an actress who is best known for her appearances in "The secret of the Grimm brothers" (2005), "Possession" (2002) and "What's left of the day" (1993). Headey stars as Queen Gorgo, a heroic Spartan woman in the period film 300 (2006), by director Zack Snyder. Her father was a Yorkshire police cadet, before He was sent to Bermuda shortly before her birth. She was raised in Bermuda, living on the ocean until she was 5. Back in England, she was brought up in Yorkshire before moving to London in her teens. Headey had not ... (more)
Tags: Actress (34), Hot (15), Gorgeous (14), Beautiful (13), Brunette (12), Talented (12), British (11), Female (10), Born 1973 (10), Game Of Thrones (10), Female Perfection (10), Pretty (8), Cute (7), English (5), 300 (5), Green Eyes (5), 1973 (4), Tattoos (4), White (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 300 (2007)
Rating:
7.2
4955 Watched
Rating:
6
2421 Watched
Rating:
7.2
882 Watched
Rating:
5.3
756 Watched
Rating:
5.8
652 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.7
3086 Watched
2. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
902 Watched
Rating:
7.1
602 Watched
4. White Collar (2009)
Rating:
7.9
557 Watched
Rating:
6.7
334 Watched




Movies directed by




Update feed

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 4 days, 4 hours ago
Kev64 added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image 1 over 400k"


James OK added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Favorite Models by James OK (484 person items)
James OK voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

maxtor197022 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month ago

wittgenstein voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

wittgenstein voted for 36 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

lovedriver posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

jimsmith1 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Person (105 person items)
tommymurphy voted for an image 2 months ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 months ago

tommymurphy voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

fullfathom added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
50, Fit, and Fabulous (42 beauty items)
shepardeffect voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Heraโ€ข Queen of the gods and the goddess of marriage, women, childbirth and family.โ€ข The youngest daughter of Cronus and Rhea. Sister and wife of Zeus.โ€ข Being the goddess of marriage, she frequently tried to get revenge on Zeus' lovers and their children.โ€ข Her symbols include the peacock, cuckoo, and cow. "


sharingcaring posted a image 4 months ago

gwadran voted for 10 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

JDF61 voted for 10 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

ermine voted for 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Megaboost voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

dailynail voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Killick voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

ebern voted for an image 8 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 8 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

k1cam3 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 11 Next »