Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lena Dunham

Age: 38, born 13 May 1986

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Luis Felber


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
96 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years ago 9 comments
79 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
68 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 8 comments

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: New Yorker Lena Dunham is the daughter of a painter, Carroll Dunham and Laurie Simmons, a designer and photographer. Dunham was educated at Oberlin College, Ohio, graduating with a creative writing degree. It was while at Oberlin that she began writing shorts and feature films. In 2009, Dunham created the web series Delusional Downtown Divas (2009), which gained a cult following. Also in 2009, Dunham released Creative Nonfiction (2009), her first feature film. She went on to write, direct and star in Tiny Furniture (2010), which scored two Independent Spirit Award nominations. In 2012, Dunham came to the attention of a wider ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1208 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
5. Adventure Time (2010)
Rating:
7.7
1001 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
659 Watched
2. This Is 40 (2012)
Rating:
5.8
417 Watched
Rating:
6.2
332 Watched
4. The Innkeepers (2012)
Rating:
5.5
236 Watched
Rating:
6.1
149 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Girls (2012)
Rating:
7.1
309 Watched
2. Industry (2020)
Rating:
6.7
6 want to see
Rating:
5
3 Watched
Rating:
1
1 Watched
1 want to see




TV written by

1. Girls (2012)
Rating:
7.1
309 Watched
Rating:
5
3 Watched
Rating:
1
1 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
149 Watched
2. Nobody Walks (2012)
Rating:
5.6
49 Watched
Rating:
4.6
7 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched
5. Dealing (2006)
Rating:
1
1 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
149 Watched
Rating:
6.1
13 Watched
Rating:
4.6
7 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
5. Sharp Stick (2022)
Rating:
3.5
4 Watched




Books




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Green.Tissue.Box posted 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Person 101505 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Person 101505 posted a image 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2021 ♥ (71 person items)

"♥ Lena Dunham & Luis Felber ♥"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Lena DunhamAmerican Actress, Writer, Director & Producer• English;• Irish;• Scottish;• Welsh;• German;• Ashkenazi Jewish; "


Arizona posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Lena DunhamAmerican Actress, Writer, Director & Producer "


QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

indianastar added this to a list 4 years ago
Celebrities I hate (36 person items)

"The epitome of a rich white kid fake feminist and lowkey racist Girls was a terrible show "


sal3000 posted 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

sal3000 posted 30 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
The Spring is Coming (220 person items)
pamela voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 12 months ago

EVC posted 4 images 5 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
gs65 voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

SleepyHollowFan5 voted for an image 6 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years ago
Met Gala 2018 (160 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years ago

Andyb2 voted for 3 images 6 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Vogue 73 Questions (31 person items)
xolmis added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
American Horror Story's Characters (108 tv items)

" Session #7: CULT As "Valerie Solanas""


compcua voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

compcua posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

compcua added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Who's the best Anna ? (47 person items)

« Prev12 Next »