Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ian Fraser Kilmister

Born: 24 December 1945 Died: 28 December 2015

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

267 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 41 comments
167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
59 votes
Caricatures of Musicians (33 items)
list by Bubs
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
48 votes
Rest In Peace (105 items)
list by Maary
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 16 comments

Lemmy Kilmister Videos

The day Lemmy went back to the Rainbow

63 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

7 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

This is a duplicate page using his surname. This is due to a error on imdb (what this site pulls data from) that created a different profile with his surname, its only credit, "That Metal Show." The other profile has a complete listing of his film & television appearances.
Tags: British (3), Motorhead (3), Legend (2), Hawkwind (2), Born 1945 (2), Died 2015 (1), Sam Gopal (1), B.1945 (1), Duplicate (1), Rock 'n' Roll (1), Lemmy (1), Icon (1), Delete (1), Male (1), Singer (1), Musician (1), English (1)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Michael S 11 months ago
dirtyharry45 1 year, 2 months ago
jimmi 1 year, 5 months ago
pictureman 1 year, 5 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
lovedriver posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

mrblond added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
SA-512 2 years, 2 months ago
crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years ago

Georgini voted for an image 3 years ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

apo55a 3 years, 4 months ago
Jason 3 years, 5 months ago
titi 4 years, 8 months ago
lovedriver posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

milica voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 5 years ago
lovedriver posted 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

psychofaerie added this to Rated list 5 years, 5 months ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

milica voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

browser posted a video 6 years, 1 month ago
Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Wish you were here. (23 person items)
Georgini voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

eljimeno1310 6 years, 2 months ago
Tomรกลก Vranan added this to list 6 years, 3 months ago
Elamer Wael 6 years, 5 months ago
ExxonShellMobil 6 years, 7 months ago
milica voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »