Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ian Fraser Kilmister

Born: 24 December 1945 Died: 28 December 2015

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

155 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 23 comments
21 votes
Metal Gods (32 items)
list by Georgini
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
13 votes
The Metal Beard (16 items)
list by Georgini
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
les meilleures basses - best bass models (8 items)
list by steven2185
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
best male pop icons (26 items)
list by steven2185
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

View all Lemmy lists

Lemmy Videos

Lemmy On Drugs Interview

53 Views

Added 10 years ago


Probot - Shake Your Blood (Uncensored)

39 Views

Added 10 years ago



View all Lemmy videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

The legendary frontman/bassist of Motörhead
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
2. Deadwood (2004)
Rating:
8
526 Watched
3. WWE SmackDown! (1999)
Rating:
6.6
178 Watched
Rating:
7.5
163 Watched
5. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.8
96 Watched

View all Lemmy TV (23 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Airheads (1994)
Rating:
5.6
613 Watched
Rating:
7.7
155 Watched
3. Hardware (1990)
Rating:
6.4
114 Watched
Rating:
7.4
134 Watched
5. Lemmy (2010)
Rating:
7.5
82 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
1 want this
Rating:
10
1 own




Books




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Georgini voted for 24 images [View All] 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Capricorn (326 person items)
Khiarahana added this to a list 2 years ago
milica posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Duplicate Profiles (30 person items)
milica voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
The Metal Beard (16 person items)
SA-512 posted 23 images [View All] 4 years ago

Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Metal Gods (32 music items)
steven2185 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Badass musicians in metal (14 person items)
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
My Funko Pops (37 person items)
steven2185 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
dead in 2015 (8 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 6 years ago