Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leland Jones Orser

Age: 61, born 6 August 1960

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jeanne Tripplehorn


Lists

41 votes
Metal Gear Solid Film Wishlist (18 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 18 comments
27 votes
Romulans! (46 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
13 votes
Directed by John Carpenter (142 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
My favourite Actresses/Actors (263 items)
list by Kalervo
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Directed by Phillip Noyce (45 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Leland Jones Orser (born August 6, 1960) is an American film and television actor. Orser is a character actor, whose career has included playing a number of deranged, psychotic, and degenerate characters. Orser has appeared in small roles in a wide variety of films and television shows, including Chief of Surgery Dr. Lucien Dubenko on the television show ER. Son, August Tripplehorn Orser, born at Cedars-Sinai Medical Center (Los Angeles), 7 pounds, 8 ounces. [May 2002] Eloped and married his first wife, Roma Downey, in a Roman Catholic ceremony in Rome, Italy. Is probably best known for playing deranged and morally dege ... (more)
Tags: Star Trek (2), 24 (2), Male (2), Actor (2), Star Trek DS9 (2), American (1), Co-star (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Seven (1995)
Rating:
8.1
5888 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5431 Watched
Rating:
6.4
4893 Watched
4. Pearl Harbor (2001)
Rating:
5.8
3198 Watched
5. Daredevil (2003)
Rating:
5
2686 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2394 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2505 Watched
3. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1919 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1666 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Morning (2010)
Rating:
6.2
9 want to see




Movies written by

1. Morning (2010)
Rating:
6.2
9 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Leland Jones OrserAmerican Actor• Irish• English;• Scottish;• Welsh;• German;• Dutch; "


cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)