Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeanne Marie Tripplehorn

Age: 57, born 10 June 1963

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Leland Orser


Lists

102 votes
Brunette Elegance (50 items)
list by Dark Wine
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
33 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (333 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
24 votes
"Dots" All, Folks,...Part IV! (86 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Should have known her earlier (178 items)
list by clovia
Published 7 years ago 1 comment
15 votes
Hot and Over 50 (44 items)
list by mojack
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Jeanne Tripplehorn Videos



Photos

17 votes
16 votes
15 votes
13 votes
11 votes

Description: Jeanne Tripplehorn (Born: Jeanne Marie Tripplehorn on June 10, 1963 in Tulsa, Oklahoma) is an American actress and "one time" singer. Tripplehorn developed an interest in performing through her father, guitarist Tom Tripplehorn, who at one time recorded with the pop group Gary Lewis & The Playboys on such hits as "This Diamond Ring". (Note: many references list Jeanne's father's birth date as February 2, 1949, but this seem very unlikely as he would have been only 14 years old when she was born). Graduating from Edison High School, Jeanne began her career as a local radio and TV host. Tripplehorn was ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), American (3), Born 1963 (3), Brunette (2), Basic Instinct (2), Hot (1), Female (1), Goddess (1), The Firm (1), Mysterious (1), Born In 1963 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Basic Instinct (1992)
Rating:
6.3
1784 Watched
2. Waterworld (1995)
Rating:
5.6
1783 Watched
3. The Firm (1993)
Rating:
6.5
915 Watched
4. Reality Bites (1994)
Rating:
6.3
616 Watched
5. Sliding Doors (1998)
Rating:
6.3
634 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1418 Watched
2. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1127 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1079 Watched
4. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.2
792 Watched
5. BoJack Horseman (2014)
Rating:
7.6
352 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (412 person items)

"Waterworld The Firm"


r04n1ez added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Cinematic Faces of the 90's [Female Edition] (165 person items)

" Noteworthy roles of the 90's: Basic Instinct (1992, Paul Verhoeven) | The Firm (1993, Sydney Pollack) | Waterworld (1995, Kevin Reynolds) | Sliding Doors (1998, Peter Howitt) | Very Bad Things (1998, Peter Berg) | Mickey Blue Eyes (1999, Kelly Makin). Jeanne Tripplehorn got her Hollywood break through a supporting role in Paul Verhoeven's 1992 erotic thriller, Basic Instinct, with Sharon Stone and Michael Douglas. She then co-starred in Sydney Pollack's court drama The Firm, alongside Tom Cru"


MUZE voted for 4 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

franlob voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

r04n1ez added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
[Screen World's] Promising new actors of 1993 (12 person items)

"Born: 10 June 1963. Then Now The Year 1993: The Firm (1993, dir: Sydney Pollack) Mostly known for: Basic Instinct (1992) The Firm (1993) Waterworld (1995) Mickey Blue-Eyes (1999) Criminal Minds (2012-2014) "


r04n1ez posted a image 12 months ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Planet Hot (2083 person items)
Duckman added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Duckman posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Blutarski voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 1993 (50 person items)

" as Abby McDeere in The Firm"


TrekMedic voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
tijtij voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

parryj voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

emberlin posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (774 person items)

"as Alex Blake in Criminal Minds "


django123 voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Cle2814 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

klyntina voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 4 images 3 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 28 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

ORIOn voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for 60 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years ago

Zero11 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

lechat voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

lechat voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

mojack added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Hot and Over 50 (44 person items)