Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leila C. Arcieri

Age: 48, born 18 December 1973

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

114 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 25 comments
104 votes
The List (30 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 13 years ago 16 comments
83 votes
People...Black Actresses (775 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
65 votes
Greenest Eyes (35 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 20 comments
30 votes
Crushes 40 and Above (60 items)
list by BAMF
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 7 comments

Photos

14 votes
9 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Arcieri was born in San Francisco, California, the daughter of an Italian American father and African-American mother. Arcieri spent the better part of her childhood in Sebastopol, located in California's wine and redwood country. Upon graduating from high school, she moved to San Francisco, where she dabbled with both graphic design and photography before becoming a make-up artist. Arcieri was crowned Miss San Francisco in 1997, and soon after she began appearing in both commercials (including 1-800-COLLECT and Starburst) and music videos with the likes of Boyz II Men, and Q-Tip. Such work eventually brought her to the attenti ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1750 Watched
2. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1391 Watched
3. Las Vegas (2003)
Rating:
6.6
417 Watched
Rating:
5.4
48 Watched
5. Jeremiah (2002)
Rating:
6.9
34 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. xXx (2002)
Rating:
5.5
1923 Watched
2. Daddy Day Care (2003)
Rating:
4.9
1073 Watched
3. Wild Things 2 (2004)
Rating:
4.9
74 Watched
4. King's Ransom (2005)
Rating:
4.6
27 Watched
Rating:
5.6
21 Watched




Update feed

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago
bbncali859 voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

oldman voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Dragonslayer voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

hideofaix voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

franlob voted for 12 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

btbesq13 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Sexy Sagittarius celebrities (254 person items)
pstillove posted a comment on this image 1 year, 10 months ago

"Okay!!"


pstillove voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

clayton jungle voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
apu11 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

wellington voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

goldthwait voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

jemate voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2005 (100 person items)
compcua added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Who's the best Pocahontas ? (79 person items)
Dragonslayer voted for 29 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

Zero11 voted for 10 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

django123 voted for an image 6 years ago

playboydx voted for an image 6 years ago

playboydx posted a image 6 years ago