Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lee Allen Tergesen

Age: 57, born 8 July 1965

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Yuko Otomo


Lists

41 votes
Prisoners of Oswald State Correctional Facility (61 items)
list by drugs
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
20 votes
Played Gay (165 items)
list by Ian
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
13 votes
Favorite TV Characters (71 items)
list by Ville
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
7 votes
Favorite Celebrities Born in the Northeast (139 items)
list by rose77
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
My Favorite Celebrities in their 50s (124 items)
list by rose77
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Lee Tergesen was born on July 8, 1965 in Ivoryton, Connecticut. During an interview with the website TNT.tv, he recalled that his earliest desire to become a performer came at a family party when he was just four years old. He eventually graduated from Valley Regional High School in Deep River, Connecticut, then went on to pursue further training at the American Musical and Dramatic Academy located in Manhattan. Tergesen also briefly worked as a waiter at the Empire Diner in New York. Among the films he has acted in are Wayneโ€™s World, The Forgotten, and The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning. He has also worked on televisi ... (more)
Tags: Oz (2), Beard (2), Awesome (1), American (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Born 1965 (1), Played Lgbt (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4241 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2516 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2279 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1182 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wayne's World (1992)
Rating:
6.6
1848 Watched
2. Monster (2004)
Rating:
7.1
1475 Watched
3. Point Break (1991)
Rating:
6.8
1195 Watched
4. Wayne's World 2 (1993)
Rating:
5.8
1038 Watched
5. The Forgotten (2004)
Rating:
5.5
897 Watched




Update feed

abayo voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

abayo voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Arizona posted 3 images 5 years, 9 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago