Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lee Ann Remick

Born: 14 December 1935 Died: 2 July 1991

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kip Gowans


Lists

201 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 30 comments
149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
106 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (553 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
89 votes
Nothin' But (Vintage) Net! (85 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
80 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Lee Remick Videos

Lee Remick on "What's My Line?"

99 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Lee Remick

80 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

13 votes
12 votes
11 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Lee Ann Remick (December 14, 1935 โ€“ July 2, 1991) was an American actress and singer. She was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Actress for the film Days of Wine and Roses (1962), and for the 1966 Tony Award for Best Actress in a Play for her Broadway theatre performance in Wait Until Dark. Remick made her film debut in A Face in the Crowd (1957). Her other notable film roles include Anatomy of a Murder (1959), Wild River (1960), No Way to Treat a Lady (1968), The Detective (1968), The Omen (1976), and The Europeans (1979). She won Golden Globe Awards for the TV film The Blue Knight (1973), and for playing the title rol ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Born 1935 (2), Died 1991 (2), Female (1), Cute (1), Actress (1), Beautiful (1), U (1), Blonde (1), Blue Eyes (1), Cat Eyes (1), Gracious (1), Died Aged 55 (1), Talented Actreress (1), Oscar Nominated Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Omen (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1282 Watched
Rating:
7.9
417 Watched
Rating:
8.1
122 Watched
Rating:
7.9
116 Watched
Rating:
7.5
84 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.6
94 Watched
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched
Rating:
6.4
87 Watched
Rating:
7.7
33 Watched
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched




Music




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week ago

bigfan82 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

minaret voted for 2 images 3 months ago

radigast voted for 9 images [View All] 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for 28 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Skywalker voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
shotswerefired voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

PulpRoman voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 12 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years ago

tomdooley1313 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

usafsg voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Gauntlet voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

bigfan82 voted for 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Henrike voted for 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Dames (873 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

richarte voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years ago

kathy voted for an image 3 years ago


« Prev12 3 Next »