Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lee Ann Meriwether

Age: 84, born 27 May 1935

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

96 votes
Sexiest Women In Comic Book Movies (101 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
96 votes
Batman Villains (34 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
95 votes
The Top 50 Babes in Star Trek Original Series (50 items)
list by geojones100
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 25 comments
85 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (177 items)
list by geojones100
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 20 comments
83 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 9 comments

Lee Meriwether Videos

Catwoman - Lee Meriwether Interview

88 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

14 votes
12 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Lee Ann Meriwether (born May 27, 1935) is an American actress, former model, and the winner of the 1955 Miss America pageant. She is perhaps best known for her role as Betty Jones, Buddy Ebsen's secretary and daughter-in-law in the long-running 1970s crime drama, Barnaby Jones. The role earned her two Golden Globe Award nominations in 1975 and 1976, and an Emmy Award nomination in 1977. She is also known for her role as John Schuck's long-haired wife, Lily Munster, in the 1980s sitcom The Munsters Today, as well as for her portrayal of Catwoman in the 1966 film version of Batman. Meriwether had a recurring role as Ruth Martin on ... (more)
Tags: Actress (12), Catwoman (8), Star Trek (5), American (5), Born 1935 (4), Time Tunnel (3), Female (3), Beautiful (2), Brunette (2), Star Trek TOS (2), May 27 (1), Miss America (1), Still Living (1), Villain (1), Caucasian (1), Hot Also-ran (1), Batman (1), Nice (1), Tv Actress (1), Batman 66 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2282 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1022 Watched
Rating:
6.8
600 Watched
Rating:
6.2
430 Watched
Rating:
6.8
348 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
415 Watched
Rating:
7.1
105 Watched
3. The Undefeated (1969)
Rating:
6.4
33 Watched
Rating:
7
26 Watched
5. 4D Man (1959)
Rating:
6.3
13 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Henny voted for 4 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 1 month ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year ago

Lena voted for 4 images 1 year ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Batman (1980's) (24 movies items)

"Martha Wayne!"


TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
fantazjusz voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 82)"


sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

TrekMedic posted 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Batman Begins (1985) (14 movies items)

"Martha Wayne!"


TrekMedic posted 13 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

~(__^> voted for 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Nusch voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

Viro voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Dames (751 person items)
Atomic Cinema added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Babes of Batman (113 person items)
Viro voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago