Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Judith Lee Sauls

Age: 73, born 22 October 1947

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Burt Stratford


Lists

50 votes
Gorgeous in the 60s (32 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
20 votes
Dames (845 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 5 years ago 6 comments

Lee Meredith Videos

The Producers - Ulla #2

342 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Lee Meredith - Bells

223 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

16 votes
12 votes
12 votes
11 votes
11 votes

Description: American actress. Lee Meredith was born Judith Lee Sauls on October 22, 1947, in River Edge, New Jersey. She grew up in Fair Lawn, New Jersey. She is married to Burt Stratford. She is best known for playing the beautiful Swedish secretary Ulla in the original 1968 version of The Producers. Her most recent appearance is on the DVD edition of that film (2002), where she gives an interview and recreates her dance from the original film. In the 1980s Meredith appeared alongside writer Mickey Spillane in a series of humorous commercials for Miller Lite beer. In 1972 she appeared in a sketch scene in the original Broadway production o ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), American (1), Born 1947 (1), Film Actress (1), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Producers (1968)
Rating:
7.3
505 Watched
2. Funny Girl (1968)
Rating:
7.1
202 Watched
Rating:
7.4
41 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 want to see
5. The Stoolie (1972)
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
80 Watched
Rating:
6.6
27 Watched
Rating:
7.8
18 Watched
4. Match Game 73 (1973)
Rating:
8.5
17 Watched
Rating:
8.9
10 Watched




Update feed

mavis410 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

mavis410 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Mass. Patriot voted for 5 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

jdevon voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Botzu voted for an image 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Dames (845 person items)
hulkargh voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

michealoh voted for 11 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

looksharp voted for 8 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago