Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lee Louis Daniels

Age: 58, born 24 December 1959

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

62 votes
Quotes About American Cinema (17 items)
list by Petri
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
43 votes
2015 Met Gala (149 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
25 votes
Met Gala 2015 (170 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
People...Celebrity Black directors (114 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
People...Black Screenwriters (72 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Lee Louis Daniels (born December 24, 1959) is an American actor, film producer, and director. He produced Monster's Ball and directed the film Precious: Based on the Novel "Push" by Sapphire, which received six Academy Award nominations, including Best Director; the film won two of the awards. In 2013, Daniels directed The Butler, a historical fiction drama featuring an ensemble cast portraying unique events on the 20th century presidents of the United States at the White House. The Butler received positive reviews and became a box office success.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1067 Watched
Rating:
5.1
448 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched
Rating:
7.1
62 Watched
Rating:
7.4
76 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1051 Watched
Rating:
7
355 Watched
3. The Paperboy (2012)
Rating:
5.6
184 Watched
Rating:
5.5
54 Watched
Rating:
1
5 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Paperboy (2012)
Rating:
5.6
184 Watched
Rating:
5.5
54 Watched
Rating:
6.4
15 Watched




Movies written by

1. The Paperboy (2012)
Rating:
5.6
184 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.1
62 Watched
2. Star
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.1
62 Watched
2. Star
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Polsko added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago