Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Lebron James

Stats

Birth Name: LeBron Raymone James

Age: 39, born 30 December 1984

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Savannah Brinson


Lists

61 votes
Celebrity Carnicatures (funny) (35 items)
list by ะผั.ะ‚eLweNdeR
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
60 votes
Celebs Posing with Models in Vogue (101 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
People...Black Excellence Tribute (162 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: [Link removed - login to see] "LeBron Raymone James" (born December 30, 1984 in Akron, Ohio) is an American professional basketball player who plays for the Cleveland Cavaliers of the National Basketball Association (NBA). James, commonly nicknamed 'King James,' was highly promoted in the national media as a future NBA superstar while still in high school at St. Vincent - St. Mary High School, and was named Ohio's 'Mr. Basketball' three times. At the age of 18, he was selected with the first overall pick in the 2003 NBA Draft by the Cavaliers and signed an US$90 million shoe contract with Nike before his NBA debut. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2534 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
5. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
775 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Trainwreck (2015)
Rating:
6
329 Watched
Rating:
3.4
107 Watched
3. Smallfoot (2018)
Rating:
6.2
60 Watched
Rating:
7.3
16 Watched
5. LA Originals (2020)
Rating:
6.1
8 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
1.5
2 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Razzie Worst Actor winners (37 person items)

"2021 - Space Jam: A New Legacy"


Leo added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Razzie Worst Actor nominees (98 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Marek voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Marek added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Poll ! The Greatest: vote your best Sport Athlete (22 person items)

" 7 points georgini"


omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Tribute...Black excellance (161 person items)
Dj Levels posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Capricorn (335 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Arizona posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Georgini posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
In Praise of Muhammad Ali (22 person items)

" "When I was a kid, I was amazed by what Ali did in the ring," James told ESPN.com on Friday. "As I got older and started to read about him and watch things about him, I started to realize what he did in the ring was secondary to what he meant outside of the ring -- just his influence, what he stood for." "The reason why he's the GOAT is not because of what he did in the ring, which was unbelievable," James told ESPN.com, referring to the acronym commonly attached to Ali, which stands for "gre"


onclelapin posted 2 images 5 years ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

Bruce Wayne added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Influences (127 person items)
Georgini posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 6 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
23's (5 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
miaou voted for an image 8 years, 5 months ago