Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Yasmine Leïla Bekhti

Age: 37, born 6 March 1984

Born and residing in: France

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tahar Rahim


Lists

168 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
166 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
102 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
84 votes
French Beauties (26 items)
list by DaXingXing57
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
47 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2014 (277 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Leïla Bekhti Videos

Des Poupées Et Des Anges - Bande-Annonce

64 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

22 votes
21 votes
18 votes
17 votes
17 votes

Description: Benjamine d’une famille originaire de Sidi bel Abbès, dans l’ouest de l’Algérie, Leila obtient un bac littéraire, tout en suivant des cours de théâtre en parallèle. Après avoir enchaîné quelques petits boulots, elle connaît un tournant décisif pour sa carrière en 2005. En effet, poussée par des amies pour participer au casting du film Sheitan, de Kim Chapiron, elle obtient un des rôles principaux aux côtés de Vincent Cassel, également producteur du film. Celui-ci restera treize semaines à l’affiche, réalisant près de 300 000 entrées. La même année, elle incarne Leïla, dans le téléfilm « ... (more)
Tags: French (4), European (3), Female (2), Actress (2), Beautiful (2), Brunette (2), Adorable (2), Babe (2), Algerian (2), 5+ (1), Avatary (1), Raven Haired (1), Born In 1984 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Algeria (1), Attractive (1), Francophone (1), Pretty (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
974 Watched
2. A Prophet (2009)
Rating:
7.7
490 Watched
Rating:
7.3
222 Watched
4. Satan (2006)
Rating:
6.4
102 Watched
Rating:
6.5
44 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
60 Watched
Rating:
7.9
32 Watched
Rating:
7.1
31 Watched
4. Bref. (2011)
Rating:
9.4
25 Watched
Rating:
4.2
10 Watched




Update feed

coffee-boy voted for 19 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
marianstoica voted for 2 images 3 months ago

donpa voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

dume2a posted 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

lucasmodric voted for 8 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

donpa voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

3DoctorWho voted for 4 images 10 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 12 months ago

perod voted for an image 1 year ago

donpa voted for 4 images 1 year ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 1 year ago
Planet Hot (2083 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 1 year ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 1 year ago

dume2a voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

deco2 voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Akirah added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Models of the Arabic World (24 person items)

"Algerian-French."


dume2a voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

legslover1969 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Zeke21 posted a comment on this image 2 years, 10 months ago

"with Adele Exarchopoulos"


DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 12 months ago


« Prev12 Next »