Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lauren Lapkus

Age: 36, born 6 September 1985

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mike Castle


Lists

40 votes
Orange Is the New Black Characters (54 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
17 votes
Sexy Virgo celebrities (332 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
SAG Awards 2015 (93 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years ago 2 comments
13 votes
Emmy Awards 2015 (172 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Orange is the New Black: Characters Ranked (61 items)
list by BAMF
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Lauren Lapkus Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Lauren Lapkus is an American actress best known her main role as Dee Dee in the NBC sitcom Are You There, Chelsea? and as Susan Fischer in the Netflix original series Orange Is the New Black. She has also made guest appearances on such television shows as Jimmy Kimmel Live!, The Middle, and Hot in Cleveland. [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: American (2), 1985 (1), Quirky (1), Actress (1), Pretty (1), Comedian (1), Brunette (1), Commercial (1), Comedienne (1), Blue Eyes (1), Big Eyes (1), Orange Is The New Black (1), Funny Bone (1), Snickers (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
3121 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1793 Watched
3. Adventure Time (2010)
Rating:
7.7
915 Watched
Rating:
8
751 Watched
Rating:
5.7
391 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jurassic World (2015)
Rating:
6.3
1184 Watched
2. Blended (2014)
Rating:
5.6
307 Watched
3. The To Do List (2013)
Rating:
5.4
206 Watched
4. Holmes Watson (2018)
Rating:
3.5
70 Watched
5. Are You Here (2014)
Rating:
5.2
48 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Dorthea Lauren Allegra LapkusAmerican Actress, Comedian, Impressionist & Podcaster• Lithuanian;• Greek;• Serbian; "


Leo added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Dorthea Lauren Allegra LapkusAmerican Actress, Voice Actress, Comedian & Impressionist "


GP79 voted for 3 images 1 year ago

psow voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year ago

psow voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year ago

pisschunk posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

onclelapin voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

MUZE voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

m3tarry posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

124 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 2 images 2 years, 12 months ago

perod posted 4 images 3 years ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Celebrities Weddings 2018 ♥ (132 person items)

"♥ Lauren Lapkus & Mike Castle ♥ "


DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Zero11 voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

JR1220 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 3 years, 12 months ago

Zoli Králik voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Kandi voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

perod posted 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

Dessollié posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

perod posted 3 images 4 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Lauren Lapkus, Howard Kremer, Paul Scheer, Scott Auckerman and Kulap Vilaysack, 'Earwolf Podcast Panel' "


MUZE voted for an image 5 years ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago