Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lauren Anne D'Ambruoso

Age: 44, born 20 February 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sam Handel


Lists

340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
284 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
208 votes
Pretty Pale (78 items)
list by Avalon
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 16 comments
111 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 49 comments
89 votes
Pick Ten Redheads! (50 items)
list by aoibhneas
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 56 comments

Lauren Ambrose Videos

Six Feet Under: Lauren Ambrose

105 Views

Added 11 years ago


Lauren Ambrose - [Apr-2002] - interview

88 Views

Added 11 years ago


Lauren Ambrose - New York I Love You

79 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

27 votes
22 votes
20 votes
18 votes
16 votes

Description: An actress who brings wide-eyed introspection and wry humor to her work, Lauren Ambrose first came to the attention of mainstream audiences with her supporting role as Ethan Embry's reclusive, brainy friend in the teen party flick Can't Hardly Wait (1998). Ambrose, a native of New Haven, Connecticut -- where she attended Rosemary Choate Hall and an arts magnet school -- became involved with acting through her training as a singer. After spending many of her summers studying voice at Massachusetts's prestigious Tanglewood, the aspiring performer branched out in front of the camera, landing supporting work on several episodes of N ... (more)
Tags: Redhead (9), American (8), Actress (7), Six Feet Under (5), Italian (4), Born 1978 (4), Cute (3), Claire (2), Psycho Beach Party (2), Pretty (2), Female (2), Hot (2), Holy Shit (1), Fav Tv (1), DSL's (1), Grow (1), Where The Wild Things Grow (1), Born In 1978 (1), Cool (1), Can´t Hardly Wait (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2401 Watched
2. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1335 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1116 Watched
Rating:
6.9
968 Watched
5. Torchwood (2006)
Rating:
7.4
536 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1303 Watched
2. In & Out (1997)
Rating:
6.2
582 Watched
Rating:
6.1
545 Watched
4. Wanderlust (2012)
Rating:
5.4
310 Watched
Rating:
6.2
233 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Lauren Anne D'Ambruoso20 February 1978Ambrose has 2 children:• Orson Halcyon Handel (2007);• ... (...);"


Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Silvio Berlusconi voted for 20 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 5 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Darknight voted for an image 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 7 months ago

loverofred voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

tijtij voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

dennylaurent voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Cle2814 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

bmac voted for 5 images 1 year, 7 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Zero11 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Henny added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Deine Grünen Augen! (109 beauty items)
Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Kev64 posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Kev64 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Avalon added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Pretty Pale (78 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)
worshipping voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 44 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

MUZE voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »