Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Laura San Giacomo

Age: 61, born 14 November 1962

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Matt Adler


Lists

81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
48 votes
The Most Sexiest Actresses 0f All Time (61 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
44 votes
The Garden State (47 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
39 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (333 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 10 years ago 6 comments
34 votes
(POLL) Brunette Female Beauties (born up to 1978) (71 items)
list by cinephile96
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 30 comments

Photos

13 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Laura San Giacomo (born November 14, 1962 in Hoboken, New Jersey) is an actress. Laura was born to Mary Jo and John San Giacomo. She was raised in the nearby city of Denville. She went to Morris Knolls High School in Denville, where she got the acting bug and had the lead in several school plays. Laura got a Fine Arts degree, specializing in acting, at Carnegie Mellon School of Drama (Pittsburgh). After graduation, she moved to New York. During the late 1980s (1987-89) before starting her film career, she appeared on Spenser: For Hire (1985), Crime Story (1986), The Equalizer (1985), All My Children (1970) and Miami Vice (198 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2485 Watched
2. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.4
1300 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1140 Watched
Rating:
7.6
978 Watched
5. NCIS
Rating:
7.6
936 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pretty Woman (1990)
Rating:
6.6
3894 Watched
Rating:
7
583 Watched
3. Havoc (2005)
Rating:
5.5
274 Watched
4. Suicide Kings (1998)
Rating:
6.6
184 Watched
Rating:
6.3
127 Watched




Update feed

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
jsgreen voted for 4 images 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

ff1161 voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Laura A. San Giacomo14 November 1962Giacomo has 1 child:โ€ข Mason Alan Dye (1995);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

psow voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Pretty Woman (1990)2- Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989)3- Honey Boy (2019)4- The Stand (1994)5- Suicide Kings (1997)"


Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 36 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1989 (12 person items)

" Laura San Giacomo Starred in: Sex, Lies and Videotape (1989, Steven Soderbergh) "


SomeBloke voted for 5 images 2 years, 6 months ago

looksharp voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

madreporter voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 3 years ago

mychaloh voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

pagan11 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years ago
Scorpio (326 person items)
renegade13 voted for 10 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

madreporter voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

emberlin posted 4 images 4 years, 9 months ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago
maelstrom9999 voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago
mychaloh voted for 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »