Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Laurette Marcia Gemser

Age: 71, born 5 October 1950

Country of origin: Indonesia

Currently Residing In: Italy

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gabriele Tinti


Lists

197 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
161 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 25 comments
47 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
fav cult/trash/exploitation actresses of the 1970s (26 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
7 votes
Favorite Person (211 items)
list by alpes95501
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

13 votes
8 votes
8 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Laura Gemser was born Laurette Marcia Gemser on October 5, 1950 in Java, Indonesia. Gemser left Indonesia at age four and moved with her parents to the Netherlands. Gemser grew up in the Dutch city of Utrecht and attended Mulo Regentesseschool high school. She studied fashion design at the Artibus Art School in Utrecht. Gemser first gained public recognition with her nude modeling in various men's magazines in Belgium and the Netherlands. The EXOTICLY DARK OLIVE SKINNED beauty moved to Italy in the mid-1970's and made her film debut as Janine in the obscure Amore libero - Free Love (1974). However, it was Gemser's small, but mem ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Crime Busters (1977)
Rating:
6.4
104 Watched
Rating:
4
35 Watched
Rating:
7
27 Watched
Rating:
5.4
34 Watched
Rating:
4.9
30 Watched




TV

Rating:
5
1 Watched




Update feed

davidtt posted a image 1 week, 1 day ago

davidtt 1 week, 1 day ago
onclelapin 4 weeks ago
teriandliz voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

tua voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Flora 2 months, 2 weeks ago
ier voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

ier 2 months, 2 weeks ago
djjetz 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Patricia Marks voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Kyle Ellis 4 months, 2 weeks ago
bobbie357 voted for an image 6 months ago
Agirl 7 months ago
Agirl voted for an image 7 months ago

jerryspring voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

jerryspring 7 months, 1 week ago
Person 135059 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago
davidtt voted for 4 images 9 months ago

bendo888 voted for 2 images 10 months ago

leiwulong voted for an image 1 year ago
archive94 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

wingwang17 1 year, 2 months ago
Cumming 1 year, 2 months ago
listalpics 1 year, 2 months ago
124 1 year, 3 months ago
124 voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
Henny posted 4 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

nitevision voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

awaking 1 year, 6 months ago
Severin Severin posted 33 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

chats 1 year, 7 months ago
Kat M added this to Rated list 1 year, 8 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »