Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Larry The Cable Guy

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Lawrence Whitney

Age: 61, born 17 February 1963

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Cara Whitney


Lists

18 votes
Funny...Comedians Funniest mothersuckers (190 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv (261 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
11 votes
People...Celebrity Hall Of Fame Entertainers (412 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Stand-Up Comedians I don't understand (10 items)
list by BRODO
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: He is a member of the Blue Collar Comedy group, a group of "rednecks" who do stand-up and sketch comedy, together. The other members are his friends: Jeff Foxworthy, Bill Engvall and Ron White. Is expecting first child with wife Cara Whitney, due August 2006. If it's a girl, they plan on naming the baby Reagan (he says because Ronald Reagan was the greatest president, ever), or Colton if it's a boy, because he says it's a good cowboy name and he likes cowboys. His favorite comedians are Steve Martin, Don Rickles, Milton Berle, and Henny Youngman. He has met Henny Youngman. Larry says that he's in the comedy busin ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cars (2006)
Rating:
6.4
3413 Watched
2. Cars 2 (2011)
Rating:
5
1076 Watched
Rating:
6
264 Watched
4. Cars 3 (2017)
Rating:
5.7
241 Watched
5. Delta Farce (2007)
Rating:
4.5
61 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
7.9
271 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.8
43 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by




Books

1. Git - R - Done (2005)
1 own




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
ChihuahuaDaddy added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Most Annoying Voices (5 person items)

"Extremely cringe-worthy!"