Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Larry Martin Hagman

Born: 21 September 1931 Died: 23 November 2012

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maj Axelsson


Lists

86 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 44 comments
57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (722 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 week, 3 days ago 7 comments
46 votes
Rest In Peace (103 items)
list by Maary
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 15 comments
43 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
42 votes
Rest in Peace (366 items)
list by ercer
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Larry Hagman Videos

Larry Hagman Clip Reel

36 Views

Added 6 years ago


Larry Hagman interview - Parkinson - BBC

32 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: The son of a legendary actress (Mary Martin) and a district attorney, Larry Hagman was born Larry Hageman in Fort Worth, Texas, on September 21, 1931. After his parents' divorce, he moved to Los Angeles to live with his grandmother. When he was 12, his grandmother died and he moved back to his mother's place, who had remarried and was launching a Broadway career. After attending Bard College in New York State, he decided to follow his mother's acting road. His first stage tryout was with the Margo Jones Theatre-in-the-Round in Dallas, Texas. He then appeared in the New York City Center production of "Taming the Shrew,&q ... (more)
Tags: American (6), Male (4), Born 1931 (4), Died 2012 (3), Funny (2), Actor (2), I Dream Of Jeannie (2), Born In Texas (1), J.r. (1), Sitcom Actor (1), Deceased (1), Dallas (1), Caucasian (1), Virgo (1), Died Aged 81 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5521 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2276 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1203 Watched
Rating:
6.8
635 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1711 Watched
Rating:
6.7
209 Watched
Rating:
6
217 Watched
Rating:
7.9
116 Watched
Rating:
6.9
133 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.8
635 Watched
Rating:
6
218 Watched
Rating:
6
54 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.4
15 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (722 dvds items)
SA-512 posted 37 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

browser posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Stars on TV Guide (72 person items)
Lexik123 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
browser posted a video 2 years, 7 months ago