Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Larisa Romanovna Oleynik

Age: 38, born 7 June 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

110 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
33 votes
Top Woman In The World (543 items)
list by MiƂosz
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
The Girls of Pretty Little Liars (49 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
Awesome Actresses (127 items)
list by melbelleinsc
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
15 votes
Should have known her earlier (173 items)
list by clovia
Published 5 years, 8 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: With her bright smile and Everygirl aura, Larisa Oleynik became the darling of the pre-teen set playing the title role in "The Secret World of Alex Mack" (Nickelodeon, 1994-98). Her character was a typical teenager on whom some experimental chemicals were spilled causing her to develop telekinetic powers and the ability to "morph" into objects. A quiet, almost unassuming series, "Alex Mack" was a twist on the long-time standard plot of a common person put in extraordinary circumstances, albeit at a younger age and with a charming sweetness. The series became Nickelodeon's most popular and when its s ... (more)
Tags: Child Actor (1), 10 Things I Hate About You (1), Alex Mac (1), Sexy (1), Russian (1), Female (1), American (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2155 Watched
Rating:
6
1761 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1212 Watched
Rating:
8.2
860 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1087 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
3678 Watched
Rating:
5.2
277 Watched
Rating:
5.5
143 Watched
Rating:
4.9
81 Watched
Rating:
6.3
47 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

clovia added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Kev64 added this to a list 1 year ago
Top 300 Other Women (308 person items)
IchBinEinNerd voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Cartoon Fangirl voted for 4 images 1 year, 12 months ago

lechat voted for an image 3 years ago

Kitt voted for an image 3 years ago

anthonytrimboli posted a comment on this image 3 years, 6 months ago

"by:Anthony J Trimboli Howard Beach, NYC Nice photo of Larisa and her cat."


anthonytrimboli voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago