Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Laraine Newman

Age: 70, born 2 March 1952

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Chad Einbinder


Lists

133 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
20 votes
Live From New York... (128 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
The Funniest Female Comedians of All Time (104 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv...Female (98 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
6 votes
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Laraine Newman (born March 2, 1952) is an American comedienne, actress, and writer, and was part of the original Saturday Night Live cast.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Monsters, Inc. (2001)
Rating:
7.5
6440 Watched
2. WALL·E (2008)
Rating:
8
5010 Watched
3. Up (2009)
Rating:
8
4426 Watched
4. Toy Story 3 (2010)
Rating:
7.9
3620 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3419 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5323 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2493 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1819 Watched
4. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1668 Watched
Rating:
8.2
1385 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Laraine Newman2 March 1952Newman has 2 children:• Lena Einbinder (1991);• Hannah Einbinder (1995);"


onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

browser posted 5 images [View All] 4 years ago

Andyb2 voted for 13 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
kane5288 posted 8 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Guest Stars on 7th Heaven! (92 person items)

"Rosina Glass8 Episodes "